3Ju tTje 9pupreme of ®Tj{o
[…] In that the 10-day presentment period for that bill has not yet concluded, I hereby request that you immediately return the bill to me for my further review.

Sincerply,ZL n n (ii42Y-u^ Ted Strickland Governor January 17, 2007

The Honorable Jennifer Brunner 180 East Broad Street Columbus, Ohio 43215

Dear Secretary Brunner:

Due to a Clerk's error, the wrong version of Am. Sub. H.B. 694 was filed with the Secretary of State's office on January 3, 2007 (file number 181). Attached is the correct version, which should replace the one currently on file.

Pursuant to Ohio Revised Code section 101.53, "(b)ills shaQ be printed in the exact language in which they were passed, under the supervision of the clerk of the house in which they were originated." 0 Const II section 15, paragraph (A) "The General Assembly shall enact no law except by bill, and no bill shall be passed without the concurrence of a majority of the members elected to each house."