3Ju tTje 9pupreme of ®Tj{o
[…] The Honorable J. Kenneth Blackwell Ohio Secretary of State 180 East Broad Street Columbus, Ohio 43215

s4uehouse Dear Secretary Blackwell: Columbus, Ohio 43215 telepbona. (614) 4663357 J'aa (6t4) 644-8744 Due to a Clerk's error, the wrong version of Am. Sub. H.B. e-rnniG [email protected] 292 was filed with your office on June 3, 2004. Attached is anow.bnuse..uate.oa.na the correct version, which should replace the one currently on file.

Pursuant to Ohio Revised Code section 101.53, "(b)ills shall be printed in the exact language in which they were passed, under the supervision of the clerk of the house in which they were originated." 0 Const H section 15, paragraph (A) "The General Assembly shall enact no law except by bill, and no bill shall be passed without the concurrence of a majority of the members elected to each house." .