No. ______
[…] MCA § 3(a) (adding 10 U.S.C. § 950j(b)). The MCA and DTA allow for only a narrow, post hoc review of a subset of detainee claims before the D.C. Circuit. Only after military commission proceedings are finalized (with -4- no timetable for such finalization) may the D.C. Circuit consider “whether the final decision was consistent with the standards and procedures specified” by the MCA, or consistent with federal law and the Constitution, to the extent that they apply. MCA § 3(a) (adding 10 U.S.C. § 950(g)). There is no provision for review of factual conclusions; rather, “the Court of Appeals may act only with respect to matters of law.” Id. In like manner, the D.C. Circuit may hear claims filed after a final decision of a CSRT. The scope of review is similarly restricted, but the court may review whether the decision was “supported by a preponderance of the evidence.” MCA § 7(a); DTA § 1005(e).