RECONCILING DATA AND THE FIRST AMENDMENT
[…] from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any education program or activity receiving Federal financial assis- tance...."); Americans With Disabilities Act, 42 U.S.C. § 12112(a) ("No covered entity shall discriminate against a qualified individual with a disability because of the disability of such individual in regard to job application procedures, the hiring, advancement, or discharge of employees, employee compensation, job training, and other terms, conditions, and privileges of employment."); see also Age Discrimination in Employment Act, 29 U.S.C. § 623 (2000) ("It shall be unlawful for an employer-(1) to fail or refuse to hire or to discharge any individual or otherwise discriminate against any individual with respect to his compensation, terms, conditions, or privileges of employment, because of such individual's age ..."). 224. 15 U.S.C.A. § 1681b(a)(3) (West 1997 & Supp. 2004). 225. Id. § 1681b(b).