Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-117
[…] 19 Reinstatement Letter Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 6117. 20 Reinstatement Application for Review at 4-5. 21 PMCM v. RCN, 31 FCC Rcd at 5225, para. 3. See 47 CFR § 76.64(f)(3). 22 PMCM v. RCN, 31 FCC Rcd at 5225-26, para. 3. See 47 CFR § 76.61(a)(1) (“Whenever a local commercial television station … believes that a cable operator has failed to meet its carriage or channel positioning obligations, pursuant to §§76.56 and 76.57, such station shall notify the operator, in writing, of the alleged failure and identify its reasons for believing that the cable operator is obligated to carry the signal of such station or position such signal on a particular channel.”). 23 PMCM v. RCN, 31 FCC Rcd at 5226, para. 3. 24 Id. PMCM stated in its complaint that RCN was currently carrying WJLP on cable channel 33 pursuant to the Bureau’s previously stated position that must-carry stations must be carried on the PSIP channel associated with the station.