No. 20-___
[…] See supra at 20–25.23 We are satisfied that these identifications are authorized by the plain language of § 10153(a)(5)(D), and the formula nature of the Byrne Program requires no contrary conclusion. Fourth, the Third Circuit observes that certain § 10153(a)(5) certification requirements appear, on their face, to pertain to the requested grant rather than to the grant applicant. See City of Philadelphia v. Attorney Gen., 916 F.3d at 289 (citing § 10153(a)(5)(A) (requiring certification that “the programs to be funded by the grant meet all the requirements of this part”); § 10153(a)(5)(B) (requiring certification that

23 The IG’s findings, see supra at 21–23, might well be found to demonstrate the “high risk” identified by the Ninth Circuit for imposing “special conditions” on Byrne grants, see City of Los Angeles v.