No. 20-___
[…] B. The Notice and Access Conditions The panel’s rationale for upholding the Notice and Access Conditions is also problematic. The panel determined that these conditions are authorized by the coordination requirement contained in Section 10153(A)(5)(C), which requires grant recipients to certify “in a form acceptable to the Attorney General” that “there has been appropriate coordination with affected [federal] agencies,” and the reporting require- ment contained in Section 10153(a)(4), which requires the maintenance and reporting of “such data, records, and information (programmatic and financial) as the Attorney General may reasonably require.” See New York, 951 F.3d at 117-18, 121. The panel explained that the coordination requirement provided statutory authorization because “when a State seeks Byrne funding for programs that relate to the prosecution, incarceration, or release of persons, some of whom will be removable aliens, there