No. 20-___
[…] The panel read that responsibility over the application’s “form” as entailing the power to set eligibility criteria for receiving grants. Pet. App. 31a, 66a. But the adminis- trative task of creating a grant application “form” is distinct from the power to alter the substantive criteria for participating in a grant program. See, e.g., Chicago, 961 F.3d at 906 & n.6; Providence, 954 F.3d at 39. Second, the panel found authority for the notice condition in § 10153(A)(4), which requires that applicants “report such data, records, and information (programmatic and financial) as the Attorney General may reasonably require.” As the panel acknowledged, however, “programmatic” information means informa- tion “pertaining to the particular program” funded by Byrne JAG. Pet. App. 59a; see Merriam-Webster’s Dictionary (online ed.) (“relating to ... a program”).