Georgia State University Law Review Volume 34 Article 11 Issue 1 Fall 2017
[…] 94. 2017 Ga. Laws 549, § 3, at 552–53. 95. Id. at 552 (“. . . the requirements of subsection (a) of Code Sections 40-6-270, 40-6-271, 40-6-273, 40-6-273, and 40-6-273.1 shall be deemed satisfied . . .”). 96. Id. at 552–53. 97. O.C.G.A. § 40-8-11(a)(1) (Supp. 2017) (requiring a fully autonomous vehicle to be “capable of being operated in compliance with Chapter 6 of this title [Uniform Rules of the Road]”). 98. See Kelley Interview, supra note 23, at 6 min., 7 sec.