CLARIFYING AND LIMITING FRAUDULENT
[…] See 28 U.S.C. § 1369(c)(1). 298. See 28 U.S.C. § 1332(d)(2) (stating that the sufficient for federal jurisdiction is $5,000,000, and permitting claims to be aggregated among class members, thereby overruling prior rule of aggregation in Zahn v. Int’l Paper Co., 414 U.S. 291, 301 (1973)). 299. See 28 U.S.C. § 1453(c)(1) (stating that “notwithstanding section 1447(d), a court of appeals may accept an appeal from an order of a district court granting or denying a motion to remand a class action to the State court from which it was removed”). 300. See 28 U.S.C. §§ 1369(b)(1)–(2) (requiring that federal courts decline jurisdiction when “the substantial majority of all plaintiffs are citizens of a single State of which the primary defendants are also citizens” and when “the claims asserted will be governed primarily by the laws of that State”); 28 U.S.C. § 1332(d)(3)–(4) (alternatively permitting the federal court to decline jurisdiction when “greater than one-third but less than two-thirds of the members of all proposed plaintiff classes in the aggregate and the primary defendants are citizens of the State in which the action was