Past Hearings Senate Judiciary Apr-04-2011 No Action Senate Judiciary Apr-07-2011 Do pass Assembly Legislative Operations and Elections May-10-2011 Do pass
[…] 132 Nevada Court of Appeals SJR 14*

 Sec. 4 “1. . . . The Supreme Court shall fix by rule the jurisdiction of the court of appeals and shall provide for the review, where appropriate, of appeals decided by the court of appeals. . . .”.

133

Operating Costs are offset by Supreme Court reversions to the State General fund