FY 2021 NEW YORK STATE EXECUTIVE BUDGET
[…] 9 mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him]______the secretary of
10_____ state;
11 (5) a statement that the secretary of state has been designated as its
12 agent upon whom process against it may be served and the post office
13 address,__ within or without this state, to which [the secretary of state]
14______a person shall mail a copy of any process against it served upon [him or
15 her]______the secretary of state;
16 § 63. Section 121-903-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter
17 448 of the laws of 1998, is amended to read as follows:
18 § 121-903-A. Certificate of change. (a) A foreign limited partnership
19 may change its application for authority by filing with the department
20 of state a certificate of change entitled "Certificate of Change
21 of ...... (name of limited partnership) under Section 121-903-A of the
22 Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to
23 the department of state. A certificate of change may (i) change the
24 location of the limited partnership's office; (ii) change the post
25 office address to which [the secretary of state]______a person shall mail a