AGE, TIME, AND
[…] XXVI, § 1. 44 See 28 U.S.C. § 1865 (2012) (requiring the federal jurors be “a citizen of the United States eighteen years old who has resided for a period of one year within the judicial district”); see, e.g., MO. ANN. STAT. § 494.425 (West 2016) (setting the age at twenty-one); NEB. REV. STAT. ANN. § 25-1601 (West 2016) (setting the age at nineteen). 45 See GDL Requirement by State, INSURANCE INST. FOR HIGHWAY SAFETY, HIGHWAY LOSS DATA INST.