December 31, 2019 DEPARTMENT OF STATE Vol. XLI Division of Administrative Rules Issue 53 STATE REGISTER
[…] 107

COURT NOTICES AMENDMENT OF RULE Practice Rules of the Appellate Division The Departments of the Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of the State of New York, pursuant to the authority vested in them, DO HEREBY, effective immediately, amend Part 1250 of Title 22 of the Official Compilation of Codes, Rules and Regulations of the State of New York, entitled “Practice Rules of the Appellate Divi- sion,” by adding paragraph (i) to section 1250.11 thereof as follows: Part 1250. Practice Rules of the Appellate Division *** § 1250.11 Additional Rules Relating to Criminal Appeals *** (i) Review of certain protective orders issued pursuant to CPL 245.70 Expedited review pursuant to CPL 245.70(6) of a protective order “relating to the name, address, contact information or statements of a person” (CPL 245.70[6][a]) shall be sought by application made by order to show cause in accordance with section 1250.4(b) of these rules and within two business days of the adverse or partially adverse ruling.

109

111 Financial Reports NYS Register/December 31, 2019