Filing # 113119892 E-Filed 09/10/2020 08:01:36 AM
[…] Planning Act".)

5 See also, Section 163.3161(6), Florida Statutes. Section 163.3194(3), Florida Statutes defines the term "consistent" as follows:

(a) A development order...shall be consistent with the comprehensive plan f the land uses, densities or intensities, and other aspects of development permitted... are compatible with and further the objectives, policies, land uses, and densities or intensities in the.., plan and if it meets all other criteria enumerated by the local government.

6The Consistency Cause of Action set forth in Section 163.3215(3), Florida Statutes provides for ".. . a de nova action,., against any local government to challenge any... development order..., which materially alters the use or density or intensity of use on a particular piece ofproperty which is not consistent with the comprehensive plan...."

11

17

10001000 FRIENDSFRIENDS OF FLORIDA INC vs. LAUREL M LEELEE LT. CASE NO: 2019 CACA 002215002215 HT. CASE NO: 1D20-21351D20-2135