Filing # 113119892 E-Filed 09/10/2020 08:01:36 AM
[…] The alleged adverse interest may be shared in common with other members of the community at large but must exceed in degree the general interest in community good shared by all persons. The term includes the owner, developer, or applicant for a development order.

Section 163.3215, Florida Statutes (Emphasis supplied).The definitional section of the

Community Planning Act at section 163.3164, Florida Statutes, further defines "person" as "an individual, corporation, governmental agency, business trust, estate, trust, partnership, association, two or more persons having a joint or common interest, or any other legal entity."

27. Significantly, the instant matter is not an action brought pursuant to section

163.32 15.Section 163.32 15 does not dispense with a case or controversy or bona fide dispute requirement, but rather undertakes to define and broaden the parameters of when the statute applies.