\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLI\56-2\HLI205.txt unknown Seq: 1 21-AUG-15 12:06
[…] With sections 703 and 704, Con- gress required an individualized court order for targeting U.S. persons

15. Specific restrictions include a ban on and limits on human experimentation. See Exec. Order No. 12333, supra note 13, §§ 2.10, 2.11. 16. See id. § 1.1(b) (“All means, consistent with applicable United States law and this Order, and with full consideration of the rights of United States persons, shall be used to develop intelligence information for the President and the National Security Council.”) The order provides procedures for collecting and handling information on U.S. persons, including a requirement to use the “least intrusive means.”