NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION ISSUANCES
[…] 26 Licensing Board Notice (Regarding Oral Argument) (July 30, 2010) at 1 (unpublished); see Tr. at 1029 (Oct. 21, 2010). 27 See CLI-10-24, 72 NRC at 457-59. 28 Id. at 458-59. 29 See LBP-10-2, 71 NRC at 210. 30 CLI-10-24, 72 NRC at 464. 31 See Tr. at 1220 (explaining that Intervenors request the unredacted version of the final ISG-016, not the draft version); see also CLI-10-24, 72 NRC at 464-65 n.81.

262 section 2.710.32 In turn, section 2.710(d)(2) provides that a moving party may obtain summary disposition “if the filings in the proceeding, . . . together with the statements of the parties and the affidavits, if any, show that there is no genuine issue as to any material fact and that the moving party is entitled to a decision as a matter of law.” In NRC adjudicatory proceedings, the Commission’s standards for ruling on summary disposition motions are analogous to the standards for granting summary judgment motions under Rule 56 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure in Federal courts.33 The moving party bears the initial burden of