NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION ISSUANCES
[…] 94 Intervenors’ favor. The Board’s preliminary conclusion that Applicant met its burden, of showing that there existed no genuine issue as to any material fact and that it was entitled to a decision in its favor as a matter of law, therefore remains its conclusion, even considering Intervenors’ submissions and resolving any doubts in a light most favorable to them.

RULES OF PRACTICE: SUMMARY DISPOSITION; RIGHTS OF PARTIES In view of the provision of 10 C.F.R. § 2.710(a) that “[a]ll material facts set forth in the statement required to be served by the moving party will be considered to be admitted unless controverted by the statement required to be served by the opposing party,” and the provision that requires a party opposing summary disposition to provide a “statement of the material facts as to which it is contended there exists a genuine issue to be heard,” if a movant for summary disposition asserts certain facts in its statement of material facts, this makes such