NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION ISSUANCES
[…] This aspect of Contention NEPA 2.1 is thus not admissible pursuant to 10 C.F.R. § 2.309(f)(1)(vi) for failing to raise a genuine dispute of material fact or law with the ER. Third, Joint Petitioners claim the ER fails to analyze the presence of “phar- maceuticals and personal care products (‘PPCPs’) [that] are routinely found in treated municipal wastewater.” Joint Pet. at 28-29. But Joint Petitioners fail to support their assertion that PPCPs routinely are found in treated municipal wastewater.41 This aspect of Contention NEPA 2.1 is thus not admissible pur- suant to 10 C.F.R. § 2.309(f)(1)(vi) for failing to provide adequate supporting information to demonstrate a genuine dispute of material fact or law. We now turn to the admissible aspect of Contention NEPA 2.1. First, we conclude Contention NEPA 2.1 presents “a specific statement of the issue of law or fact to be raised or controverted” (10 C.F.R. § 2.309(f)(1)(i)), as we have revised and narrowed it: namely, the ER fails to analyze and discuss the potential impacts on groundwater quality of injecting into the Floridan Aquifer via underground injection wells heptachlor, ethylbenzene, toluene, selenium, thallium, and