Case: 15-1584 Document: 00117083125 Page: 1 Date Filed: 11/22/2016 Entry ID: 6049314
[…] failed to properly invoke jurisdiction over the Commission Order and because the

Reconsideration Denial Order is jurisdictionally unreviewable. The Court should

therefore dismiss the petition for review for lack of jurisdiction.

A. Lunderville Has Failed To Invoke Jurisdiction Over The Commission Order Because His Petition For Review Designated Only The Reconsideration Denial Order. Under Federal Rule of Appellate Procedure 15(a), a petition for review of an

agency order “must * * * specify the order or part thereof to be reviewed,” and under

28 U.S.C. § 2344 the petitioner must “attach to the petition, as exhibits, copies of the

order, report, or decision of the agency.” Lunderville’s petition here designated for

review only the Reconsideration Denial Order, not the Commission Order; the

attachments to the petition likewise included only the Reconsideration Denial Order,

not the Commission Order; and no other contemporaneous filing (or any other filing