Case: 15-1584 Document: 00117083125 Page: 1 Date Filed: 11/22/2016 Entry ID: 6049314
[…] D. Prior Proceedings In This Court Lunderville filed a petition for review in this Court in May 2015 seeking review

of “the Order of [t]he Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-48, dated April

17, 2015[,] [which] denie[d] a Petition for Reconsideration filed by Lunderville/

Petitioner”—i.e., the Reconsideration Denial Order. Neither the petition for review

nor any contemporaneous filing designated for review the January 2013 Commission

Order. Cf. Fed. R. App. P. 15(a)(2)(C) (“The petition must * * * specify the order or

part thereof to be reviewed.”); 28 U.S.C. § 2344 (“The petitioner shall attach to the

petition, as exhibits, copies of the order, report, or decision of the agency.”).

On August 13, 2015, the Court issued a sua sponte order directing Lunderville

“either to move for voluntary dismissal of this appeal pursuant to Fed. R. App. P.

42(b), or to show cause, in writing, why this appeal should not be dismissed for lack