Case: 15-1584 Document: 00117083125 Page: 1 Date Filed: 11/22/2016 Entry ID: 6049314
[…] Lunderville alone petitioned for

reconsideration. App. 122–31. In April 2015, the Commission dismissed Lunderville’s

arguments as repetitious and, in the alternative, denied them. Order on Recon.,

In re Lunderville, 30 FCC Rcd. 4146 (2015) (App. 132–38) (Recon. Denial Order).

As the Commission observed, “Lunderville’s arguments based on Advance largely

repeat those previously rejected by the Commission in this proceeding,” and, under

the Commission’s rules, “[a] petition that simply reiterates arguments previously

considered and rejected will be dismissed.” Id. ¶ 11 (App. 136); see 47 C.F.R.

§ 1.106(b)(2)–(3) (“Where the Commission has denied an application for review, a

petition for reconsideration will be entertained only if” the petition relies on facts or

arguments that were previously unavailable to the petitioner, and “a petition for

reconsideration of an order denying an application for review which fails to rely on

new facts or changed circumstances may be dismissed by the staff as repetitious.”).

- 12 - Case: 15-1584 Document: 00117083125 Page: 19 Date Filed: 11/22/2016 Entry ID: 6049314

D. Prior Proceedings In This Court Lunderville filed a petition for review in this Court in May 2015 seeking review

of “the Order of [t]he Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-48, dated April