UIC Law Review
[…] 200. Horvath, supra note 5, at 116 (footnote omitted). 201. 21 C.F.R. §202.1(e)(4)(i)(a) (2021) (“An advertisement for a prescription drug . . . shall not recommend or suggest any use that is not in the labeling accepted in such approved new-drug application or supplement.”). 202. Amarin, 119 F. Supp. 3d at 203; see Hoffman v.