House Calendar Thursday, May 03, 2012 122nd DAY OF THE ADJOURNED SESSION House Convenes at 9:30 A.M. TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] Sec. 13. EFFECTIVE DATE This act shall take effect July 1, 2012. and that after passage the title of the bill be amended to read: “An act relating to a study of search and rescue operations and emergency medical services” (For text see House Journal 4/19/2012 and 4/20/2012 ) Senate Proposal of Amendment to House Proposal of Amendment S. 99 An act relating to supporting mobile home ownership, strengthening mobile home parks and preserving affordable housing The Senate concurs in the House proposal of amendment thereto as follows: First: In Sec. 2, in 10 V.S.A. § 6242(a) following the first sentence, by inserting “If the notice is refused by a mobile home owner or is otherwise - 2985 - undeliverable, the park owner shall send the notice by first class mail to the mobile home owner’s last known mailing address. Second: By adding a new section to be numbered Sec. 2a to read as follows: Sec. 2a.