Nadine ROGERS, Guardian of Josephine Tennyson, and..., 2012 WL 2616314...
[…] (Source: Plaintiffs' Response to Interrogatory No. 18, Exhibit E).

6. On June 25, 2009, Katheran Meeks, R.N., Clinical Health Facility Surveyor for the Oklahoma State Department of Health made an unannounced visit to the subject facility and investigated the complaint concerning Ms. Tennyson's injuries. No deficiencies were cited and the allegation was unsubstantiated. (Source: Oklahoma State Department of Health Investigative Report Number OK00035722, Exhibit B).

III. SUMMARY JUDGMENT STANDARD

Pursuant to Section 2056.E, “an opposing party may not rely merely on allegations or denials in its own pleadings; rather, its response must, by affidavits or as otherwise provided in this rule, set out specific facts showing a genuine issue for trial.” As outlined in the undisputed facts above, and pursuant to § 2056.C, Defendant has provided discovery materials which establish the material facts necessary to render judgment in its favor.