SANTARELLA & ECKERT, LLC
[…] GHG emissions from Acid Gas Vent Nos. 1 - 4 (EQT 0043 - EQT 0046) are calculated as shown below.28 See also LDEQ Response to Comment No. 16.

419.6 kg-mol 42.25 g 1 lb 39.08 lb Acid gas flow = * * = hr mol 453.6 g hr

39.08 lb 0.9591 lb 8760 hr ton 164 tons CO = * * * = 2 hr lb acid gas yr 2000 lb yr

39.08 lb 0.0023 lb 8760 hr ton 0.39 tons CH = * * * = 4 hr lb acid gas yr 2000 lb yr

The application submitted by Cheniere contains the emission-related information required by 40 CFR 70.5(c)(3), including “all emissions of pollutants for which the source is major, and all emissions of regulated air pollutants.” The application was certified by a responsible official of Cheniere. The responsible official’s certification statement reads as follows: