IN THE Supreme Court of the United States ————
[…] (citing Pub. L. No. 110ဨ181, § 1083, 122 Stat. 3, 341 (2008))). As relevant here, § 1605(a)(7) provided the same exception to jurisdictional immunity as does § 1605A. 41a . . . used for a commercial activity in the United States . . . if . . . the judgment relates to a claim for which the for- eign state is not immune under [§1605A],” id. § 1610(a)(7); second, §1610(g), which authorizes execution against “the property of a foreign state against which a judgment is entered under [§1605A] . . . upon that judgment as pro- vided in this section,” id. §1610(g)(1); and third, TRIA §201(a), codified as a note to FSIA §1610, which reads: Notwithstanding any other provision of law, and ex- cept as provided in subsection (b), in every case in which a person has obtained a judgment