No. 07-526
[…] Id.

5 25 U.S.C. § 1724(e) provides in pertinent part: “Except for the provisions of this subchapter, the United States shall have no other authority to acquire lands or natural resources for the benefit of Indians or Indian nations, or tribes, or bands of Indians in the State of Maine.” 6 25 U.S.C. § 1773c provides: “In accepting lands in trust (other than those described in section 1773b of this title [the settlement lands]), for the Puyallup Tribe or its members, the Secretary shall exercise the authority provided him in [25 U.S.C. § 465], and shall apply the standards set