Tulsa Review
[…] 145. Id § 621(A). 146. See Kelley v. Travelers Indem. Co., 199 Okla. 151, 152-53, 184 P.2d 759, 760-61 (1947). OKLA. STAT. tit. 36, § 621(B) (1981) provides, "Service of such process against a foreign or alien insurer shall be made only by service of process upon the Insurance Commissioner." Section 2408 requires that all foreign assessment corporations and associations admitted to transact business in Oklahoma designate an agent for the service of process in the same manner as required by legal reserve life insurance companies.