CB8 bus time schedule & line map
CB8 Barr View In Website Mode
The CB8 bus line (Barr) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Barr: 7:52 AM - 4:57 PM (2) Girvan: 8:24 AM - 5:31 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest CB8 bus station near you and nd out when is the next CB8 bus arriving.
Direction: Barr CB8 bus Time Schedule 16 stops Barr Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:52 AM - 4:57 PM Henrietta Street, Girvan Tuesday Not Operational High Street, Girvan Hamilton Street, Girvan Wednesday 7:52 AM - 4:57 PM
Mcmillan Court, Girvan Thursday Not Operational Friday 7:52 AM - 4:57 PM Mcconnell Square, Girvan Saturday 7:52 AM - 4:57 PM Asda, Girvan
Rail Station, Girvan Vicarton Street, Scotland CB8 bus Info Hospital, Girvan Direction: Barr Stops: 16 Brae Toll, Girvan Trip Duration: 28 min Line Summary: Henrietta Street, Girvan, High Street, Church Hall, Old Dailly Girvan, Mcmillan Court, Girvan, Mcconnell Square, Girvan, Asda, Girvan, Rail Station, Girvan, Hospital, Girvan, Brae Toll, Girvan, Church Hall, Old Dailly, Brackenhill Farm, Old Dailly Brackenhill Farm, Old Dailly, Penkill Castle, Penkill, Penwhapple Water Works, Barr, Lanes Farm, Barr, Penkill Castle, Penkill Auchensoul, Barr, Glebe Road, Barr, Nether Barr, Barr
Penwhapple Water Works, Barr
Lanes Farm, Barr
Auchensoul, Barr
Glebe Road, Barr
Nether Barr, Barr
Direction: Girvan CB8 bus Time Schedule 15 stops Girvan Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:24 AM - 5:31 PM Nether Barr, Barr Tuesday Not Operational Glebe Road, Barr Wednesday 8:24 AM - 5:31 PM Auchensoul, Barr Thursday Not Operational
Lanes Farm, Barr Friday 8:24 AM - 5:31 PM
Penwhapple Waterworks, Barr Saturday 8:24 AM - 5:31 PM
Penkill Castle, Penkill
Brackenhill Farm, Old Dailly CB8 bus Info Old Dailly Direction: Girvan Stops: 15 Trip Duration: 31 min Brae Toll, Girvan Line Summary: Nether Barr, Barr, Glebe Road, Barr, Auchensoul, Barr, Lanes Farm, Barr, Penwhapple Hospital, Girvan Waterworks, Barr, Penkill Castle, Penkill, Brackenhill Farm, Old Dailly, Old Dailly, Brae Toll, Girvan, Hospital, Rail Station, Girvan Girvan, Rail Station, Girvan, Montgomerie Street, Vicarton Street, Scotland Girvan, Ailsa Street East, Girvan, Sacred Heart Primary, Girvan, Henrietta Street, Girvan Montgomerie Street, Girvan
Ailsa Street East, Girvan
Sacred Heart Primary, Girvan
Henrietta Street, Girvan CB8 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Scotland. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved