2010] with a Bulldozer 121
[…] Because the United States

317 Appellate Body Report 1998, supra note 26, ¶ 127. 318 For a list of RFMOs and links to their websites, see Food & Agriculture Organization of the U.N., Fisheries and Aquaculture Department, Fishery Governance Fact Sheets, Regional Fishery Bodies, http://www.fao.org/fishery/rfb/search/en (last visited Oct. 19, 2010). 319 See, e.g., 16 U.S.C. § 1801(c)(2) (2006) (“It is further declared to be the policy of the Congress in this chapter . . . to authorize no impediment to, or interference with, recognized legitimate uses of the high seas, except as necessary for the conservation and management of fishery resources . . . .”) (emphasis added).