2010] with a Bulldozer 121
[…] See also 16 U.S.C. § 1802(13) (2006) (defining “fishery” as “one or more stocks of fish which can be treated as a unit for purposes of conservation and management and which are identified on the basis of geographical, scientific, technical, recreational, and economic characteristics” and “any fishing for such stocks.”) (emphasis added). 320 16 U.S.C. § 1826j(e)(3)(C) (2006). 321 GATT article XX, supra note 251, § (g). 322 Interview with Les Watling, Professor, Dept. of Zoology, Univ. of Hawaii, in Honolulu, Haw.