Denver Law Review
[…] Id 332. Id. 333. Id. 334. Id. 335. See OR. REv. STAT. § 197.005(1) (2007) (stating that "[u]ncoordinated use of lands within this state threatens the.., health, safety... and welfare of the people of this state"); OR. REV. STAT. § 92.046(1) (2007) (providing that counties may adopt regulations requiring the approval of pro- posed partitions in order "to promote the public health, safety, and general welfare .... "). 336. See supra note 330 and accompanying text (discussing breadth of state's power to