Denver Law Review
[…] 477. Id. 478. Id. §§ 4(1), 12(l)(b). 479. Id.§ 12(2) (setting forth methodology for determining valuation). The formula for pro- spective claims is the same as that set out in sections 7(6) and 9(6) for the ten-homesite retrospective claims: a claimant must show a the "decrease ...in the fair market value of the property from the date that is one year before the enactment of the land use regulation to the date that is one year after the enactment." Id.