Denver Law Review
[…] California Proposition 90, supra note 415 (no waiver provision); Idaho Proposition 2, supra note 415 (same); Washington Ballot Measure 933, supra note 415 (including compensation provision but providing "[t]his section shall not be construed to limit agencies' ability to waive, or issue variances, from other legal requirements. An agency that chooses not to take action which will damage the use or value of private property is not liable for paying remuneration under this section."). 430. Arizona Proposition 207, supranote 415, at sec. 3, § 12-1134(B)(1) to (4). 431. Id. § (B)(5) to (6). 432. Id. § (F) (providing that "any demand for landowner relief or any waiver that is granted in lieu of compensation runs with the land"). 433. Id. § (B)(7) (exempting land use regulations that "were enacted before the effective date of this section"). 434. See William Fulton, Despite Defeat of Prop 90, More Voting on Land Use Restrictions Is Likely (CALIFORNIA PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT REPORT), Dec. 2006 at 1, available at