[Vol. 130:360
[…] 147 U.C.C. § 2-710 provides: "Incidental damages to an aggrieved seller include. any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions incurred in stopping delivery, in the transportation, care and custody of goods after the buyer's breach, in connection with return or resale of the goods or otherwise resulting from the breach." 148 Examples of other "wasted costs" for which a lost volume seller should be compensated include costs of preparing goods for delivery to the buyer if those costs had to be incurred again before a second sale, and any sales commissions paid on the initial sale that were not recoverable after