 PRACTICE KIT #3 
[…] Taken together and read literally, *525 §§ 16–2315(e)(4) and –2301(9)(C) would now read: “The results of the mental or physical examination shall not be admissible evidence in the fact- finding hearing unless the allegations contained in the petition set forth facts which support a petition pursuant to Subparagraph (A)(viii), (ix), and (x) of this paragraph shall apply as of October 1, 2003.” (Emphasis added). In other words, the 2002 Act has now rendered § 16–2315(e)(4) unintelligible.