Brigham Young University Law School BYU Law Digital Commons
[…] Trailers weighing 750 lbs, or less when empty do not have to be registered. However, any trailer may be registered for your convenience/' [emphasis mine] (See Appendix G).

II. In U.C.A. Section 13-14-102 (i4)u0fcW Moto r vehicle"" is defined as:

(i) a travel trailer; (ii) a motor vehicle as defined in Section 41-3-102; as follows: (19)(a)fch Motor Vehicle" means a vehicle intended primarily for use and operation on the highway that is: (i) self-propelled; or (ii) a trailer, travel trailer, or semitrailer, (iv) a trailer as defined in Section 41-1 a-102; " [emphasis mine]

6 12. In U.C.A. Section 13-14-102 (18) u Recreational Vehicle" is defined as: "a vehicular unit other than a mobile home, primarily designed as a temporary dwelling for travel, recreational, or vacation use. thai is either self-propelled or pulled by another vehicle."

(b) "Recreation vehicle: includes: (i) a travel trailer;

(ii) a camping trailer; [emphasis mine].