Cleveland State Review
[…] 99 ALASKA STAT. § 11.56.765(d) (2017) (“Failure to report a violent crime committed against a child is a class A misdemeanor.”); FLA.STAT. § 794.027(6) (2017) (stating that failure to seek assistance amounts to a misdemeanor of the first degree); WASH.REV.CODE § 9.69.100(4) (2017) (stating that failure to notify constitutes “a gross misdemeanor”).

100 CAL.PENAL CODE § 152.3(d) (West 2017).