FINALFILIPPONE.DOC 2/3/2020 2:22 PM
[…] All that is required under these circumstances is the normal monitoring procedures that should be in place in all clearing

Association, Inc. at 16 (No. 00-1415 MA). 221. Id. 222. See NASD Notice to Members No. 99-57, at 1 (July 19, 1999), http://www.nasdr.com/pdf-text/9957ntm.txt; Brief of Amicus Curiae North American Securities Administrators Association, Inc. at 20, Koruga v. Fiserv Correspondent Servs., 183 F. Supp. 2d 1245 (D. Or. 2001) (No. 00-1415 MA) (citing Proposed Rule Change by NYSE, File No. SR-NYSE-97-25, at 7–8 (Nov. 25, 1998)). 223. 15 U.S.C. § 77p (2000) (stating the rule under the 1933 Act) (“[T]he rights and remedies provided by this [Act] shall be in addition to any and all other rights and remedies that may exist at law or in equity.”); 15 U.S.C. § 78bb(a) (2000) (stating the rule under the 1934 Act) (“[T]he rights and remedies provided by this [Act] shall be in addition to any and all other rights and remedies that may exist at law or in equity.”). 224. For a history of the development of blue sky laws, see I LOSS &