/? I L received STATE OF
[…] Also see Memorial park Golf Club, Inc. V. Lawrence, 2000 Ohio Tax LEXIS 471 (BTA No. 99-K-633) “ See, Greenscapes Home and Garden Products, Inc. v. Testa, BTA No. 2026-350 (July 19, 2017), citing Lakota Local School Dist. Bd. ofEdn. v. Butler Cty. Bd. of Revision, 108 Ohio St.3d 310, 2006-0hio-1059 (2006), ^15. Gardner Plumbing, Inc. v. Cottrill, 44 Ohio St.2d 111, 115 (1975), citing Union Mutual Life Ins. Co. v. McMillen, 24 Ohio St. 67 (1873). Also see Memorial Park Golf Club, Inc., supra. Supra. Footnote 9. Page 4 of 7 fO' 1 /1 As previously identified, gross receipts are defined in R.C. 5751.01(F) as the “total amount realize a person, without deduction for the cost of goods sold or other expenses incurred, that contributes to the production of gross income of the person”. This definition broadly encompasses all receipts in money or remuneration from activities entered into by taxpayers.