EYINK IN FINAL[1].DOC 11/16/2008 10:05:58 PM
[…] First, the gag orders are self-certifying;

32. DOYLE, supra note 3, at 12; see also, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 3414(a)(3)(A) (“[N]o financial institution . . . shall disclose to any person . . . that the Government authority . . . has sought or obtained access to a customer’s financial records.”). 33. See infra note 52. 34. USA PATRIOT Improvement and Reauthorization Act of 2005, Pub.