Billing Code: 3410-05 P
[…] operation out of agriculture production are not authorized. Non-productive land may be

considered for this type of lease; and.

* * * * *

Subpart H – Partial Release of Real Estate Security

49 § 765.351 [Amended]

40. Amend § 765.351 in paragraph (f)(6) by removing the words “and released”.

§ 765.353 [Amended]

41. Amend § 765.353 in paragraph (a)(2) by removing the amount “$25,000” and adding the amount “$50,000” in its place.

PART 766 – DIRECT LOAN SERVICING – SPECIAL

42. The authority citation for part 766 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 301, 7 U.S.C. 1989, and 1981d(c).

Subpart C – Loan Servicing Programs

§ 766.106 [Amended]

43. In § 766.106 amend the undesignated introductory paragraph by adding the second sentence “Except that when a real estate appraisal is involved, the Agency will send the borrower notification of the Agency’s decision within 90 calendar days after receiving a complete application.”

44. Amend § 766.111 as follows:

a. In paragraph (a), introductory text, remove the word “Eligibility” and add

“Borrower eligibility” in its place; and

b. Revise paragraph (b).

The revision reads as set forth below.

§ 766.111 Writedown.

(a) * * *

* * * * *

(b) Conditions.