N.C. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE ON EDUCATION
[…] The Division shall ensure that 36 the diagrams and emergency response information are securely stored and distributed as provided 37 in the SRMP to first responders, emergency personnel, and school personnel and approved by 38 the Department of Public Instruction." 39 SECTION #.(g) G.S. 115C-218.75(b), (d), (e), and (e1) are repealed. 40 SECTION #.(h) G.S. 115C-218.75 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: 41 "(i) Each charter school shall comply with the requirements for public school units in Part 42 2 of Article 8C of this Chapter." 43 SECTION #.(i) G.S. 115C-238.66(7a), (7b), (7c), (7d), and (7e) are repealed. 44 SECTION #.(j) G.S. 115C-238.66 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read: 45 "(17) Each regional school shall comply with the requirements for public school 46 units in Part 2 of Article 8C of this Chapter." 47 SECTION #.(k) G.S. 116-239.8(b)(10), (11), (12), and (13) are repealed. 48 SECTION #.(l) G.S. 116-239.8(b) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read: 49 "(19) Laboratory schools shall comply with the requirements for public school units 50 in Part 2 of Article 8C of Chapter 115C of the