N.C. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE ON EDUCATION
[…] from major racial and ethnic groups. 23 3. Students by gender. 24 4. Children with disabilities. 25 5. English learners." 26 SECTION 7.9.(b) G.S. 115C-47 is amended by adding a new subdivision to read: 27 "(66) Computer Science Reporting. – A local board of education shall annually 28 report the information required by G.S. 115C-12(47) to the State Board of 29 Education no later than September 15." 30 SECTION 7.9.(c) G.S. 115C-75.9 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: 31 "(p) Computer Science Reporting. – An innovative school shall annually report the 32 information required by G.S. 115C-12(47) to the State Board of Education no later than 33 September 15." 34 SECTION 7.9.(d) G.S. 115C-218.75 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: 35 "(j) A charter school shall annually report the information required by G.S. 115C-12(47) 36 to the State Board of Education no later than September 15." 37 SECTION 7.9.(e) G.S. 115C-238.66 is amended by adding a new subdivision to 38 read: 39 "(18) Computer science reporting. – A regional school shall annually report the 40 information required by G.S. 115C-12(47) to the State Board of Education no 41 later than September 15."