DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE JOURNAL OF FEDERAL LAW AND PRACTICE
[…] See, e.g., United States v. Vosburgh, 602 F.3d 512, 519 n.6 (3d Cir. 2010); United States v. Azano Matsura, 129 F. Supp. 3d 975, 981 (S.D. Cal. 2015). 49 United States v. Caymen, 404 F.3d 1196, 1199–200 (9th Cir. 2005). 50 United States v. Martinez-Garcia, 397 F.3d 1205, 1210–14 (9th Cir. 2005). 51 18 U.S.C. §§ 2701–2713. 52 18 U.S.C. § 2708; United States v. Clenney, 631 F.3d 658, 667 (4th Cir. 2011) (“There is no mention of a suppression remedy for such a violation, and § 2708 makes clear that ‘[t]he remedies and sanctions described in this chapter are the only judicial remedies and sanctions for nonconstitutional violations of this chapter.’”); United States v. Perrine, 518 F.3d 1196, 1202 (10th Cir. 2008) (“[V]iolations of the ECPA do not warrant exclusion of evidence.”).

February 2019 DOJ Journal of Federal Law and Practice 145