STATE BOARD ON ELECTRIC GENERATION SITING AND THE ENVIRONMENT
[…] The DEC is expected to issue these environmental permits in the near future. Therefore, as required by PSL §172(1), the DEC Commissioner should be able to "provide such permits to the [Siting B]oard prior to its determination whether or not to issue a certificate."20 Once the DEC Commissioner's requirement is fulfilled, the Siting Board will be able to make

15 PSL §168(2)(d).

16 PSL §168(2)(e).

17 PSL §168(2)(c)(iii).

18 PSL §168(2)(c)(iv).