Catholic University Law Review
[…] 317. See id. at 395-96. 318. See 18 U.S.C. § 248(a)(1) (1994) (prohibiting use of force and physical obstruction that "intentionally injures, intimidates or interferes with or attempts to injure, intimidate or interfere with any person because that person is or has been ... obtaining or providing reproductive health services"); United States v. Soderna, 82 F.3d 1370, 1376 (7th Cir.)