172 FERC ¶ 61,042 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION
[…] 23 Id. at 24-25 (citing Colton, 376 U.S. 205 at 209 n.5; Florida Power & Light Co., 29 FERC ¶ 61,140, at 61,292 (1984)).

24 Id. at 44.

25 Id. at 37.

26 Id. at 37-38.

27 Id. at 40-43.

28 Id. at 30-32 (citing PURPA § 210, 16 U.S.C. § 824a-3(a) and (b) (“No such rule. . . [shall] provide for a rate which exceeds the incremental cost to the electric utility of alternative electric energy.”)).

Docket No.