NOTICE OF EXPEDITED RULEMAKING DOCKET OPENING DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES FOOD, RECREATIONAL, AND INSTITUTIONAL SANITATION [R17-216] 1. Title and its heading: 9, Health Services Chapter and its heading: 8, Department of Health Services - Food, Recreational, and Institutional Sanitation Articles and their headings: 2, Bottled Water Section numbers: R9-8-201, R9-8-203, R9-8-205, and R9-8-206 2. The subject matter of the proposed expedited rules: Arizona Revised Statutes (A.R.S.) § 36-132(A)(13) requires the Arizona Department of Health Services (Department) to take “all actions necessary or appropriate to ensure that bottled water sold to the public … [is] free from filth, disease-causing sub- stances and organisms and unwholesome, poisonous, deleterious or other foreign substances.” A.R.S. § 36-136(H)(6) requires the Department by rule to “prescribe reasonably necessary measures regarding production, processing, labeling, handling, serving and transportation of bottled water,” including “inspection and certification of bottled drinking water sources, plants, processes and