A.R.S. § 36-136(H)(6) requires the Department by rule to “prescribe reasonably necessary measures regarding production, processing, labeling, handling, serving and transportation of bottled water,” including “inspection and certification of bottled drinking water sources, plants, processes and transportation and for abatement as a public nuisance of any water supply, label, premises, equipment, process or vehicle that does not comply with the minimum standards.” The Department adopted rules to implement these statutes in Arizona Administrative Code (A.A.C.) Title 9, Chapter 8, Arti- cle 2. The rules establish definitions and requirements for establishments that process and sell bottled water in Arizona to use a water source approved by the Department.