551 bus time schedule & line map
551 Saidapet View In Website Mode
The 551 bus line (Saidapet) has 4 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Saidapet: 7:00 PM (2) T. Acharavakkam: 5:35 AM - 5:15 PM (3) Tambaram West: 9:05 AM - 3:15 PM (4) Velachery: 5:10 AM - 4:15 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 551 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 551 bus arriving.
Direction: Saidapet 551 bus Time Schedule 40 stops Saidapet Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 7:00 PM
Monday 7:00 PM T. Acharavakkam / Manamathi Tuesday 7:00 PM Sembakkam Village Wednesday 7:00 PM Kottamedu Thursday 7:00 PM
Dharmaaburi Friday 7:00 PM
Keezhur Thennanthope Saturday 7:00 PM
Keezhur Periyandavar Kovil
Ammapettai 551 bus Info
Kattur Direction: Saidapet Stops: 40 Trip Duration: 75 min Venbedu Line Summary: T. Acharavakkam / Manamathi, Sembakkam Village, Kottamedu, Dharmaaburi, Kayaar Keezhur Thennanthope, Keezhur Periyandavar Kovil, Ammapettai, Kattur, Venbedu, Kayaar, Poongeri Poongeri Junction Junction, Mambakkam Rice Mill, Moolachery, Madurapakkam Road Junction, Kandigai Junction, Mambakkam Rice Mill Thaiyankadu, Kovilamcherry Village, Housing Board Sithalapakam, Koot Road Bus Stop, Vengaivasal Moolachery Road, Junction Of Mambakkam & O. Bakkam Road, Veerabadra Nagar, Sowmya Nagar, Babu Nagar, Madurapakkam Road Junction Medavakkam Junction, Medavakkam Colony, Puliyamara, Asan College, Pallikaranai Government Kandigai Junction School, Oil Mill, Pallikaranai, Narayanapuram, Balaji Dental College, Kamatchi Hospital, Balaji Nagar, Thaiyankadu Kaiveli, Kaiveli, Velachery Railway Station, Velachery (Vijaynagar), Saidapet Kovilamcherry Village
Housing Board Sithalapakam
Koot Road Bus Stop Vengaivasal Road
Junction Of Mambakkam & O. Bakkam Road
Veerabadra Nagar
Sowmya Nagar
Babu Nagar
Medavakkam Junction
Medavakkam Colony
Puliyamara
Asan College Bharathiyar Street, Chennai
Pallikaranai Government School
Oil Mill
Pallikaranai
Narayanapuram Velachery Main Road, Chennai
Balaji Dental College
Kamatchi Hospital
Balaji Nagar
Kaiveli
Kaiveli
Velachery Railway Station
Velachery (Vijaynagar) Velachery Bypass Road, Chennai
Saidapet Direction: T. Acharavakkam 551 bus Time Schedule 36 stops T. Acharavakkam Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 5:35 AM - 5:15 PM
Monday 5:35 AM - 5:15 PM Velachery (Vijaynagar) Velachery Main Road, Chennai Tuesday 5:35 AM - 5:15 PM
Velachery Railway Station Wednesday 5:35 AM - 5:15 PM
Balaji Nagar Thursday 5:35 AM - 5:15 PM Friday 5:35 AM - 5:15 PM Kamakshi Hospital Saturday 5:35 AM - 5:15 PM Narayanapuram
Pallikaranai Bus Stop
Pallikaranai Government School 551 bus Info Direction: T. Acharavakkam Asan College Stops: 36 Trip Duration: 58 min Bharathiyar Street, Chennai Line Summary: Velachery (Vijaynagar), Velachery Jeyachandran Nagar Bus Stop Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Kamakshi Hospital, Narayanapuram, Pallikaranai Bus Stop, Pallikaranai Government School, Asan College, Jeyachandran Medavakkam Colony Nagar Bus Stop, Medavakkam Colony, Medavakkam Velachery Main Road, Chennai Junction, Babu Nagar, Sai Baba Colony, Veerabadra Medavakkam Junction Nagar, Vengaivasal Road, Koot Road Bus Stop, Kovilamcherry Village, Thaiyankadu, Kandigai Junction, Madurapakkam Road Junction, Ponmar, Babu Nagar Mambakkam Rice Mill, Mambakkam, Poongeri Junction, Kayaar, Venbedu, Kattur, Ammapettai, Sai Baba Colony Keezhur Periyandavar Kovil, Keezhur Thennanthope, Dharmaaburi, Kottamedu, Kottamedu Junction, Veerabadra Nagar Sembakkam Village Kootroad Bus Stop, Sembakkam Village, T. Acharavakkam / Manamathi Vengaivasal Road
Koot Road Bus Stop
Kovilamcherry Village
Thaiyankadu
Kandigai Junction
Madurapakkam Road Junction
Ponmar
Mambakkam Rice Mill
Mambakkam
Poongeri Junction
Kayaar Venbedu
Kattur
Ammapettai
Keezhur Periyandavar Kovil
Keezhur Thennanthope
Dharmaaburi
Kottamedu
Kottamedu Junction
Sembakkam Village Kootroad Bus Stop
Sembakkam Village
T. Acharavakkam / Manamathi Direction: Tambaram West 551 bus Time Schedule 12 stops Tambaram West Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 9:05 AM - 3:15 PM
Monday 9:05 AM - 3:15 PM Velachery (Vijaynagar) Velachery Main Road, Chennai Tuesday 9:05 AM - 3:15 PM
Velachery Railway Station Wednesday 9:05 AM - 3:15 PM
Balaji Nagar Thursday 9:05 AM - 3:15 PM Friday 9:05 AM - 3:15 PM Kamakshi Hospital Saturday 9:05 AM - 3:15 PM Narayanapuram
Pallikaranai Bus Stop
Pallikaranai Government School 551 bus Info Direction: Tambaram West Asan College Stops: 12 Trip Duration: 20 min Bharathiyar Street, Chennai Line Summary: Velachery (Vijaynagar), Velachery Jeyachandran Nagar Bus Stop Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Kamakshi Hospital, Narayanapuram, Pallikaranai Bus Stop, Pallikaranai Medavakkam Colony Government School, Asan College, Jeyachandran Nagar Bus Stop, Medavakkam Colony, Medavakkam Velachery Main Road, Chennai Junction, Tambaram West Medavakkam Junction
Tambaram West Direction: Velachery 551 bus Time Schedule 39 stops Velachery Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 5:10 AM - 4:15 PM
Monday 5:10 AM - 4:15 PM T. Acharavakkam / Manamathi Tuesday 5:10 AM - 4:15 PM Sembakkam Village Wednesday 5:10 AM - 4:15 PM Kottamedu Thursday 5:10 AM - 4:15 PM
Dharmaaburi Friday 5:10 AM - 4:15 PM
Keezhur Thennanthope Saturday 5:10 AM - 4:15 PM
Keezhur Periyandavar Kovil
Ammapettai 551 bus Info Kattur Direction: Velachery Stops: 39 Trip Duration: 10 min Venbedu Line Summary: T. Acharavakkam / Manamathi, Sembakkam Village, Kottamedu, Dharmaaburi, Kayaar Keezhur Thennanthope, Keezhur Periyandavar Kovil, Ammapettai, Kattur, Venbedu, Kayaar, Poongeri Poongeri Junction Junction, Mambakkam Rice Mill, Moolachery, Madurapakkam Road Junction, Kandigai Junction, Mambakkam Rice Mill Thaiyankadu, Kovilamcherry Village, Housing Board Sithalapakam, Koot Road Bus Stop, Vengaivasal Moolachery Road, Junction Of Mambakkam & O. Bakkam Road, Veerabadra Nagar, Sowmya Nagar, Babu Nagar, Madurapakkam Road Junction Medavakkam Junction, Medavakkam Colony, Puliyamara, Asan College, Pallikaranai Government Kandigai Junction School, Oil Mill, Pallikaranai, Narayanapuram, Balaji Dental College, Kamatchi Hospital, Balaji Nagar, Thaiyankadu Kaiveli, Kaiveli, Velachery Railway Station, Velachery (Vijaynagar) Kovilamcherry Village
Housing Board Sithalapakam
Koot Road Bus Stop
Vengaivasal Road
Junction Of Mambakkam & O. Bakkam Road
Veerabadra Nagar
Sowmya Nagar
Babu Nagar
Medavakkam Junction
Medavakkam Colony Puliyamara
Asan College Bharathiyar Street, Chennai
Pallikaranai Government School
Oil Mill
Pallikaranai
Narayanapuram Velachery Main Road, Chennai
Balaji Dental College
Kamatchi Hospital
Balaji Nagar
Kaiveli
Kaiveli
Velachery Railway Station
Velachery (Vijaynagar) Velachery Bypass Road, Chennai 551 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Chennai. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved