ACA Galleries, Inc. v. Kinney, 552 Fed.Appx. 24 (2014)
[…] Staten Island Boat Sales, Inc., discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of 715 F.Supp.2d 464, 473 (S.D.N.Y.2010) (quoting Daley action accrues when the breach is or v. McNeil Consumer Prod., Co., 164 F.Supp.2d 367, 377 should have been discovered. (S.D.N.Y.2001)).

Howard alleges that Freedman and Knoedler made the N.Y. U.C.C. § 2–725(2). The statute further provides that “[a] following representations to him and Frankfurt: cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach.” Id.