Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] (p. 7)

 Sousa v. Sousa, Superior Court, Judicial District of New London, No. FA12-114116624-S (May 16, 2012) (2012 WL 2044640). “…the husband has …and three dogs…In addition, the wife testified that she purchased the dog, Nadia, yet the husband produced a receipt showing that he purchased the dog.” (p. 2)

Dog Law - 38

“The husband shall retain the dogs and the remainder of the personal property in the marital residence.” (p. 3)

 Stamford Landing Condominium Association, Inc. v. Lerman et al., 109 Conn. App. 261, 269-70, 951 A.2d 642 (2008). “General Statutes § 47-244(c)(1) provides in relevant part: Unless permitted by declaration or this chapter, an association may adopt rules and regulations that affect the use or occupancy of units that may be used for residential purposes only to: (A) Prevent any use of a unit which violates the declaration; (B) Regulate any occupancy for a unit which violates the declaration or adversely affects the use and enjoyment of other units…”