APPROVAL SHEET
[…] By nature of their In-

34 See generally Sean Gallagher, The Great Disk Drive in the Sky: How Web Giants Store Big—and we mean big—Data, Ars Technica (Jan. 26, 2012, 9:00 PM EST), http://arstechnica.com/business/2012/01/the- big-disk-drive-in-the-sky-how-the-giants-of-the-web-store-big-data/ (explaining how Google, Microsoft, and Amazon, have adopted distributed file systems and the architecture behind such storage systems).

35 See 18 U.S.C. § 2711(2) (2006) (“the term ‘remote computing service’ means the provision to the public of computer storage or processing services by means of an electronic communications system”); see also William Jeremy Robison, Note, Free at What Cost?: Cloud Computing Privacy under the Stored Communications Act, 98 Geo. L.J. 1195, 1212-14 (2010) (examining cloud computing as a remote computing service under the Stored Communications Act).

36 See Crispin v.