APPROVAL SHEET
[…] 151 See United States v. Warshak, 631 F.3d 266, 288 (6th Cir. 2010); Winston Maxwell & Christopher Wolf, A Global Reality: Government Access to Data in the Cloud, Hogan Lovells, 4 (May 23, 2012), available at http://www.hoganlovells.com/files/News/c6edc1e2- d57b-402e-9cab-a7be4e004c59/Presentation/NewsAttachment/a17af284-7d04-4008-b557- 5888433b292d/Revised%20Government%20Access%20to%20Cloud%20Data%20Paper%20(18%20July%2012).pdf (last updated July 18, 2012).

152 See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. § 3105 (2006) (“A search warrant may in all cases be served by any of the officers mentioned in its direction or by an officer authorized by law to serve such warrant, but by no other person, except in aid of the officer on his requiring it, he being present and acting in its execution.”); 18 U.S.C. § 2703(g) (2006) (“Notwithstanding section 3105 of this title, the presence of an officer shall not be required for service or execution of a search warrant issued in accordance with this chapter requiring disclosure by a provider of electronic communications service or remote