Volume 30 | Issue 2 SPRING 2021 ANNALS OF Advance Directive
[…] 75 See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 32-1422(A)(1-2) (stating that an applicant must graduate from a medical school that the board deems of equivalent quality and have twelve months in an approved internship, residency, or clinical fellowship program); see Utah Code Ann. § 58-67-302.5 (b) (2020) (stating applicants must have “studied medicine in a medical school located outside the United States which is recognized by an organization approved by the division”). 76 Id. 77 De Pena, supra note 58. 78 Susser, supra note 6, at 2. 79 See Batalova supra note 5, at 11 (stating that after amending its licensing requirements to allow foreign physicians with five years of good standing in a foreign country and one year of practice in the last five years to apply