Denver Law Review
[…] (2) An agreement sufficient to constitute a contract for the sale may be found even though the moment of its making is undetermined. (3) Even though one or more terms are left open a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy. U.C.C. § 2-204 (West 1994). 17. Section 2-206 provides in pertinent part: (1) Unless otherwise unambiguously indicated by the language or circumstances (a) an offer to make a contract shall be construed as inviting acceptance in any manner and by any medium reasonable in the circumstances .... U.C.C. § 2-206(l)(a) (West 1994). 18. See Murray Chaos, supra note 1, at 1311-19. 19. See Baird & Weisberg, supra note 1, at 1224-26. 20. U.C.C. § 2-207(1). 1996] AN ECONOMIC PRESCRIPTION FOR 2-207 expressly conditional language be conspicuous; and if so, how conspicuous?2" Unfortunately,