Certified Mail Return Receipt Requested
[…] Reg. 53366. 6. 40 C.F.R § 52.21(i)(1) provides that "no stationary source or modification to which the requirements of paragraphs (j) through (r) of this section apply shall begin actual construction without a permit that states that the stationary source or modification would meet those requirements." 7. 40 C.F.R § 52.2 1(i)(2) provides that "the requirements of paragraphs (j) through (r) of this section apply to any major stationary source and any major modification with respect to each pollutant subject to regulation under the Act. 8. 40 C.F.R § 52.2 1(b)(1)(i)(a) defines a "major