U.S. Court of International Trade
[…] 12 If the court is to determine that the denial of ICCS’s protest was proper because ICCS displayed a counterfeit mark, it necessarily must view all the evidence on the record before it, including the Multiple Listing Service Agreement. See 28 U.S.C. § 2640(a)(1). 13 “If it is determined that merchandise which has been released from CBP custody is subject to the restrictions of § 133.21, § 133.22 or § 133.23 of this subpart, an authorized CBP official shall promptly make demand for the redelivery of the merchandise . . . .” 19 C.F.R. § 133.26 14 19 C.F.R. § 141.113(d) provides: If at any time after entry an authorized CBP official finds that any merchandise contained in an importation is not entitled to admission into the commerce of the United States for any reason not enumerated in paragraph (a), (b), or (c) of this section, an authorized CBP official shall promptly demand the return to CBP custody of any such merchandise which has been released. 94 CUSTOMS BULLETIN AND DECISIONS, VOL. 53, NO. 2, FEBRUARY 13, 2019