JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
[…] Division nineteen shall sit at both the city of Kansas City and the city of Independence. Notwithstanding the foregoing provisions, the judge of the probate division shall sit at both the city of Kansas City and the city of Independence."; and

Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.

House Committee Amendment No. 7

AMEND House Bill No. 807, Page 2, Section 456.950, Lines 42-48, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

"bankruptcy laws) as tenants by entirety property. Property held in a qualified s pousal trust shall cease to receive immunity from the claims of creditors upon dissolution of marriage of the settlors by a court."; and

Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.

House Committee Amendment No. 8