Fordham Law Review
[…] 131. MODEL RULES OF PROF’L CONDUCT: PREAMBLE: A LAWYER’S RESPONSIBILITIES. 132. See id. See generally Joel B. Rudin, The Supreme Court Assumes Errant Prosecutors Will Be Disciplined by Their Offices or the Bar: Three Case Studies that Prove that Assumption Wrong, 80 FORDHAM L. REV. 537 (2011). 133. See State Adoption of the ABA Model Rules of Professional Conduct, ABA, http://www.americanbar.org/groups/professional_responsibility/publications/model_rules_of _professional_conduct/alpha_list_state_adopting_model_rules.html (last visited Nov. 26, 2014). 134. 28 C.F.R. § 77.3 (2014) (“[A]ttorneys for the government shall conform their conduct and activities to the state rules and laws, and federal local courts rules, governing attorneys in each State where such attorney engages in that attorney’s duties.”). 135. MODEL RULES OF PROF’L CONDUCT R. 3.8(d). 136. See Bruce Green, Report to the House of Delegates, 2011 A.B.A. SEC. CRIM. JUST. REP. 9, available at http://www.americanbar.org/content/dam/aba/administrative/criminal_ justice/2011a_resolution_105d.authcheckdam.pdf (“Rule 3.8(d) demands more