Hastings Journal
[…] 34. - Mass. at -, 384 N.E.2d at 224 citing the Massachusetts' general statute of limitations. Mass. Stat. 1965, ch. 302, amending MASS. GEN. LAWS ANN. ch. 260, § 4 (1959) (now Supp. 1973): "[A]ctions of tort for bodily injuries or for death the payment of judgement in which is required to be secured by chapter ninety ... shall be commenced only within two years next after the cause of action accrues." 35. MAss. GEN. LAWS ANN. ch. 260, § 10 (1959): "If a person entitled to bring or liable to any action . . . dies before the expiration of the time hereinbefore limited, or within thirty days after the expiration of said time, and the cause of action by law survives, the action may be commenced by the executor or administrator at any time within which the deceased might have brought the action or within two years after his giving bond for the discharge of his trust .... " 36. - Mass. at -, 284 N.E.2d at 225. MASS. GEN. LAWS ANN. ch. 260, § 7 (1959): "If the person entitled thereto is a minor . . . when the right to bring an action first accrues, the action may be commenced within the time hereinbefore lim- ited after the disability is removed." 37. MAss.